Council Profile

DoD Northeast Regional Council for Small Business Education and Advocacy (NERC)


U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
696 Virginia Road
Concord, MA 01742

Council Chair Eva Marie D'Antuono  U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Vice Chair Eva Marie D'Antuono  U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Treasurer Eva Marie D'Antuono  U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Secretary Debra Tarleton  U.S. General Services Administration (GSA) - New England Region
Executive Committee Robert E. Allcock III  U.S. Naval War College
  Thomas Aylward  U.S. Department of Defense DCMA Small Business Center
  Scott Ballweg New Hampshire USPFO
  Eric Bishop  U.S. Navy
  Ken Bloch Maine PTAC
  Deborah M. Bode Kaman Aerospace Corporation SBLO  
  Nadine Boone  U.S. Small Business Administration (SBA) MA District Office
  Jean Bretz  U.S. Coast Guard Civil Engineering Unit Providence
  Timothy Cady, Timothy Ashmore and Christina Conrad Charter Contracting Company, LLC SBLO
  Rogina Coar-Smith City of New York- Dept.of Small Business Services PTAC PTAC
  Peter Cokotis Massachusetts PTAC
  Martha Crawford  Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation
  Janette Fasano  U.S. Small Business Administration (SBA) Area Director for Government Contracting, Area 1
   Anna Vulaj Fitzsimmons Rochester New York / Monroe County Finger Lakes Area PTAC
  Maureen Freitas Raytheon Company SBLO
  Carrie Frink Rolls Royce Naval Marine SBLO
  Gerald Furey  Naval Supply Systems Command
  Don Gagnon Crane & Company SBLO
  Michael Giangregorio  Naval Submarine Base New London
  Christine Guy  U.S. DOT/Volpe National Transportation Systems Center
  Edgard Hernandez LaGuardia Community College New York PTAC
  Kevin Howell  Ultralife Corporation SBLO
  Jea Hur General Dynamics Electric Boat SBLO
  Jackie Johnston  Naval Facilities, Public Works Department
  Alana MacNichol DRS ICAS, LLC SBLO
  Gerard Mangione  U.S. Army Watervliet New York Arsenal
  Mona Morin  Rhode Island ARNG
  Khanh Nguyen  U.S. Small Business Administration (SBA) PCR for New England
  George Oliver  Triumph Engine Control Systems SBLO
  Dave Pease New Hampshire PTAP
  Chris Perillo Teradyne SBLO
  Karen Raymond and Debbie Rotkiewicz BAE Systems, Inc. SBLO
  Glenn A. Reynolds Colt Manufacturing Company LLC SBLO
  David M. Ribeiro UTC Aerospace Systems SBLO
  Casey Richardson Elbit Systems SBLO
  Christopher Sao  U.S. Army Natick Solider System Center
  Burton Schriber Honeywell Inc SBLO
  Lin Simeti Rockland EDC New York PTAC
  Kaparah Simmons Boeing SBLO
  Jerry Smith  U.S. General Services Administration (GSA) - New England Region
  Joanne Spaulding Vermont PTAC
  Amber Stevens North Country - Watertown, NY PTAC 
  Stephen Stewart  U.S. Navy, Naval Underwater Warfare Center
  Jessica Straub MIT Lincoln Laboratory SBLO
  Tom Tynan Ultra Electronics SBLO
  Christine Urf Cattaraugus County PTAC 
  Gregory Valenti  U.S. Navy Office of Naval Research - Boston Regional Office
  Melody Weeks Rhode Island PTAC
  Larry Wells  United States Environmental Protection Agency
  Lisa Wood Connecticut PTAC
  John Young  VA Boston Healthcare System - Brockton Campus
     
     
     
     

Government Contracting - Major Federal Procurement Installations

This link provides Installations in Area 1 including New England, New York, New Jersey and Puerto Rico.